Minnesota Department of Transportation

511 Travel Info

Geographic Information & Mapping

Preparing and maintaining core GIS and CAD data at a planning level scale

Municipality Maps

Depicting public roads, route systems and other major features

To view PDFs, Adobe Acrobat Reader 4.0 or higher is required-- get a free copy of Acrobat Reader X.

View municipality maps listed alphabetically or on state map

Aitkin County

Aitkin
Hill City
McGrath
McGregor
Palisade
Tamarack

[Back to the top]

Anoka County

Andover (general, roadway)
Anoka (general, roadway)
Bethel
Blaine (general, roadway)
Centerville
Circle Pines (general, roadway)
Columbia Heights (general, roadway)
Columbus
Coon Rapids (general, roadway)
East Bethel (general, roadway)
Fridley (general, roadway)
Ham Lake (general, roadway)
Hilltop
Lexington
Lino Lakes (general, roadway)
Nowthen
Oak Grove (general, roadway)
Ramsey (general, roadway)
Saint Francis * (general, roadway)
Spring Lake Park (general, roadway)

[Back to the top]

Becker County

Audubon
Callaway
Detroit Lakes (general, roadway)
Frazee
Lake Park
Ogema
Wolf Lake

[Back to the top]

Beltrami County

Bemidji (general, roadway)
Blackduck
Funkley
Kelliher
Solway
Tenstrike
Turtle River
Wilton

[Back to the top]

Benton County

Foley
Gilman
Rice
Royalton
Saint Cloud Index (general; inset, east, west - roadway; inset, east, west)
Sartell (general, roadway)
Sauk Rapids (general, roadway)

[Back to the top]

Big Stone County

Barry
Beardsley
Clinton
Correll
Graceville
Johnson
Odessa
Ortonville

[Back to the top]

Blue Earth County

Amboy
Eagle Lake
Good Thunder
Lake Crystal
Madison Lake
Mankato (general, roadway)
Mapleton
Minnesota Lake
North Mankato (general, roadway)
Pemberton
Saint Clair
Skyline
Vernon Center

[Back to the top]

Brown County

Cobden
Comfrey
Evan
Hanska
New Ulm (general, roadway)
Sleepy Eye
Springfield

[Back to the top]

Carlton County

Barnum
Carlton
Cloquet (general, roadway)
Cromwell
Kettle River
Moose Lake
Scanlon
Wrenshall
Wright

[Back to the top]

Carver County

Carver
Chanhassen (general, roadway)
Chaska (general, roadway)
Cologne
Hamburg
Mayer
New Germany
Norwood Young America
Victoria (general, roadway)
Waconia (general, roadway)
Watertown

[Back to the top]

Cass County

Backus
Bena
Boy River
Cass Lake
Chickamaw Beach
East Gull Lake
Federal Dam
Hackensack
Lake Shore
Longville
Motley
Pillager
Pine River
Remer
Walker

[Back to the top]

Chippewa County

Clara City
Granite Falls
Maynard
Milan
Montevideo (general, roadway)
Watson

[Back to the top]

Chisago County

Center City
Chisago City (general, roadway)
Harris
Lindstrom
North Branch (general, roadway)
Rush City
Shafer
Stacy
Taylors Falls
Wyoming (general, roadway)

[Back to the top]

Clay County

Barnesville
Comstock
Dilworth
Felton
Georgetown
Glyndon
Hawley
Hitterdal
Moorhead (general, roadway)
Sabin
Ulen

[Back to the top]

Clearwater County

Bagley
Clearbrook
Gonvick
Leonard
Shevlin

[Back to the top]

Cook County

Grand Marais

[Back to the top]

Cottonwood County

Bingham Lake
Comfrey
Jeffers
Mountain Lake
Storden
Westbrook
Windom

[Back to the top]

Crow Wing County

Baxter (general, roadway)
Brainerd (general, roadway)
Breezy Point
Crosby
Crosslake
Cuyuna
Deerwood
Emily
Fifty Lakes
Fort Ripley
Garrison
Ironton
Jenkins
Manhattan Beach
Nisswa
Pequot Lakes
Riverton
Trommald

[Back to the top]

Dakota County

Apple Valley (general, roadway)
Burnsville (general, roadway)
Coates
Eagan (general, roadway)
Farmington (general, roadway)
Hampton
Hastings (general, roadway)
Inver Grove Heights (general, roadway)
Lakeville (general, roadway)
Lilydale
Mendota
Mendota Heights (general, roadway)
Miesville
New Trier
Northfield (general, roadway)
Randolph
Rosemount (general, roadway)
South Saint Paul (general, roadway)
Sunfish Lake
Vermillion
West Saint Paul (general, roadway)

[Back to the top]

Dodge County

Blooming Prairie
Claremont
Dodge Center
Hayfield
Kasson (general, roadway)
Mantorville
West Concord

[Back to the top]

Douglas County

Alexandria (general, roadway)
Brandon
Carlos
Evansville
Forada
Garfield
Kensington
Millerville
Miltona
Nelson
Osakis

[Back to the top]

Faribault County

Blue Earth
Bricelyn
Delavan
Easton
Elmore
Frost
Kiester
Minnesota Lake
Walters
Wells
Winnebago

[Back to the top]

Fillmore County

Canton
Chatfield
Fountain
Harmony
Lanesboro
Mabel
Ostrander
Peterson
Preston
Rushford
Rushford Village
Spring Valley
Whalan
Wykoff

[Back to the top]

Freeborn County

Albert Lea (general, roadway)
Alden
Clarks Grove
Conger
Emmons
Freeborn
Geneva
Glenville
Hartland
Hayward
Hollandale
Manchester
Myrtle
Twin Lakes

[Back to the top]

Goodhue County

Bellechester
Cannon Falls
Dennison
Goodhue
Kenyon
Lake City (general, roadway)
Pine Island
Red Wing * (general, roadway)
Wanamingo
Zumbrota

[Back to the top]

Grant County

Ashby
Barrett
Elbow Lake
Herman
Hoffman
Norcross
Wendell

[Back to the top]

Hennepin County

Bloomington (general, roadway)
Brooklyn Center (general, roadway)
Brooklyn Park (general, roadway)
Champlin (general, roadway)
Chanhassen (general, roadway)
Corcoran (general, roadway)
Crystal (general, roadway)
Dayton (general, roadway)
Deephaven
Eden Prairie (general, roadway)
Edina (general, roadway)
Excelsior
Golden Valley (general,roadway)
Greenfield
Greenwood
Hanover
Hopkins (general, roadway)
Independence
Long Lake
Loretto
Maple Grove (general, roadway)
Maple Plain
Medicine Lake
Medina (general, roadway)
Minneapolis Index (general; inset, north, south - roadway; inset, north, south)
Minnetonka (general, roadway)
Minnetonka Beach
Minnetrista (general, roadway)
Mound (general, roadway)
New Hope (general, roadway)
Orono (general, roadway)
Osseo
Plymouth (general, roadway)
Richfield (general, roadway)
Robbinsdale (general, roadway)
Rockford
Rogers (general, roadway)
Saint Anthony (general, roadway)
Saint Bonifacius
Saint Louis Park (general, roadway)
Shorewood (general, roadway)
Spring Park
Tonka Bay
Wayzata
Woodland

[Back to the top]

Houston County

Brownsville
Caledonia
Eitzen
Hokah
Houston
La Crescent
Spring Grove

[Back to the top]

Hubbard County

Akeley
Laporte
Nevis
Park Rapids

[Back to the top]

Isanti County

Braham
Cambridge (general, roadway)
Isanti (general, roadway)

[Back to the top]

Itasca County

Bigfork
Bovey
Calumet
Cohasset
Coleraine
Deer River
Effie
Grand Rapids (general,roadway)
Keewatin
La Prairie
Marble
Nashwauk
Squaw Lake
Taconite
Warba
Zemple

[Back to the top]

Jackson County

Alpha
Heron Lake
Jackson
Lakefield
Okabena
Wilder

[Back to the top]

Kanabec County

Braham
Grasston
Mora
Ogilvie
Quamba

[Back to the top]

Kandiyohi County

Atwater
Blomkest
Kandiyohi
Lake Lillian
New London
Pennock
Prinsburg
Raymond
Regal
Spicer
Sunburg
Willmar (general, roadway)

[Back to the top]

Kittson County

Donaldson
Hallock
Halma
Humboldt
Karlstad
Kennedy
Lake Bronson
Lancaster
Saint Vincent

[Back to the top]

Koochiching County

Big Falls
International Falls (general, roadway)
Littlefork
Mizpah
Northome
Ranier

[Back to the top]

Lac qui Parle County

Bellingham
Boyd
Dawson
Louisburg
Madison
Marietta
Nassau

[Back to the top]

Lake County

Beaver Bay
Silver Bay
Two Harbors

[Back to the top]

Lake of the Woods County

Baudette
Roosevelt
Williams

[Back to the top]

Le Sueur County

Cleveland
Elysian
Heidelberg
Kasota
Kilkenny
Le Center
Le Sueur
Montgomery
New Prague (general, roadway)
Saint Peter (general, roadway)
Waterville

[Back to the top]

Lincoln County

Arco
Hendricks
Ivanhoe
Lake Benton
Tyler

[Back to the top]

Lyon County

Balaton
Cottonwood
Florence
Garvin
Ghent
Lynd
Marshall (general, roadway)
Minneota
Russell
Taunton
Tracy

[Back to the top]

McLeod County

Biscay
Brownton
Glencoe (general, roadway)
Hutchinson (general, roadway)
Lester Prairie
Plato
Silver Lake
Stewart
Winsted

[Back to the top]

Mahnomen County

Bejou
Mahnomen
Waubun

[Back to the top]

Marshall County

Alvarado
Argyle
Grygla
Holt
Middle River
Newfolden
Oslo
Stephen
Strandquist
Viking
Warren

[Back to the top]

Martin County

Ceylon
Dunnell
Fairmont (general, roadway)
Granada
Northrop
Ormsby
Sherburn
Trimont
Truman
Welcome

[Back to the top]

Meeker County

Cedar Mills
Cosmos
Darwin
Dassel
Eden Valley
Grove City
Kingston
Litchfield (general, roadway)
Watkins

[Back to the top]

Mille Lacs County

Bock
Foreston
Isle
Milaca
Onamia
Pease
Princeton
Wahkon

[Back to the top]

Morrison County

Bowlus
Buckman
Elmdale
Flensburg
Genola
Harding
Hillman
Lastrup
Little Falls (general, roadway)
Motley
Pierz
Randall
Royalton
Sobieski
Swanville
Upsala

[Back to the top]

Mower County

Adams
Austin (general, roadway)
Brownsdale
Dexter
Elkton
Grand Meadow
Le Roy
Lyle
Mapleview
Racine
Rose Creek
Sargeant
Taopi
Waltham

[Back to the top]

Murray County

Avoca
Chandler
Currie
Dovray
Fulda
Hadley
Iona
Lake Wilson
Slayton

[Back to the top]

Nicollet County

Courtland
Lafayette
Mankato (general, roadway)
Nicollet
North Mankato (general, roadway)
Saint Peter (general, roadway)

[Back to the top]

Nobles County

Adrian
Bigelow
Brewster
Dundee
Ellsworth
Kinbrae
Lismore
Round Lake
Rushmore
Wilmont
Worthington (general, roadway)

[Back to the top]

Norman County

Ada
Borup
Gary
Halstad
Hendrum
Perley
Shelly
Twin Valley

[Back to the top]

Olmsted County

Byron (general, roadway)
Chatfield
Dover
Eyota
Oronoco
Pine Island
Rochester Index (general; inset, north, south - roadway; inset, north, south)
Stewartville (general, roadway)

[Back to the top]

Otter Tail County

Battle Lake
Bluffton
Clitherall
Dalton
Deer Creek
Dent
Elizabeth
Erhard
Fergus Falls (general, roadway)
Henning
New York Mills
Ottertail
Parkers Prairie
Pelican Rapids
Perham
Richville
Rothsay
Underwood
Urbank
Vergas
Vining
Wadena

[Back to the top]

Pennington County

Goodridge
Saint Hilaire
Thief River Falls (general, roadway)

[Back to the top]

Pine County

Askov
Brook Park
Bruno
Denham
Finlayson
Henriette
Hinckley
Kerrick
Pine City
Rock Creek *
Rutledge
Sandstone
Sturgeon Lake
Willow River

[Back to the top]

Pipestone County

Edgerton
Hatfield
Holland
Ihlen
Jasper
Pipestone
Ruthton
Trosky
Woodstock

[Back to the top]

Polk County

Beltrami
Climax
Crookston (general, roadway)
East Grand Forks (general, roadway)
Erskine
Fertile
Fisher
Fosston
Gully
Lengby
McIntosh
Mentor
Nielsville
Trail
Winger

[Back to the top]

Pope County

Brooten
Cyrus
Farwell
Glenwood
Long Beach
Lowry
Sedan
Starbuck
Villard
Westport

[Back to the top]

Ramsey County

Arden Hills (general, roadway)
Blaine (general, roadway)
Falcon Heights (general,roadway)
Gem Lake
Lauderdale
Little Canada (general, roadway)
Maplewood * (general, roadway)
Mounds View (general, roadway)
New Brighton (general, roadway)
North Oaks
North Saint Paul (general, roadway)
Roseville (general, roadway)
Saint Anthony (general, roadway)
Saint Paul Index (general; inset, east, west - roadway; inset, east, west)
Shoreview (general, roadway)
Spring Lake Park (general, roadway)
Vadnais Heights (general, roadway)
White Bear Lake (general, roadway)

[Back to the top]

Red Lake County

Brooks
Oklee
Plummer
Red Lake Falls

[Back to the top]

Redwood County

Belview
Clements
Delhi
Lamberton
Lucan
Milroy
Morgan
Redwood Falls (general, roadway)
Revere
Sanborn
Seaforth
Vesta
Wabasso
Walnut Grove
Wanda

[Back to the top]

Renville County

Bird Island
Buffalo Lake
Danube
Fairfax
Franklin
Hector
Morton
Olivia
Renville
Sacred Heart

[Back to the top]

Rice County

Dennison
Dundas
Faribault (general, roadway)
Lonsdale
Morristown
Nerstrand
Northfield (general, roadway)

[Back to the top]

Rock County

Beaver Creek
Hardwick
Hills
Jasper
Kenneth
Luverne
Magnolia
Steen

[Back to the top]

Roseau County

Badger
Greenbush
Roosevelt
Roseau
Strathcona
Warroad

[Back to the top]

St. Louis County

Aurora
Babbitt Index* (Sheet 5, Sheet 6, Sheet 7)
Biwabik
Brookston
Buhl
Chisholm (general, roadway)
Cook
Duluth Index (general; sh 1, sh 2, sh 3, sh 4, sh 5, sh 6, sh 7, sh 8, sh 9, roadway; sh 1, sh 2, sh 3, sh 4, sh 5, sh 6, sh 7, sh 8, sh 9)
Ely
Eveleth
Floodwood
Gilbert
Hermantown (general, roadway)
Hibbing Index (Inset-- general, roadway; Overall-- general, roadway)
Hoyt Lakes
Iron Junction
Kinney
Leonidas
McKinley
Meadowlands
Mountain Iron Index * (Sheet 12, Sheet 13)
Orr
Proctor
Rice Lake
Tower
Virginia (general, roadway)
Winton

[Back to the top]

Scott County

Belle Plaine (general, roadway)
Elko New Market
Jordan (general, roadway)
New Prague (general, roadway)
Prior Lake (general, roadway)
Savage (general, roadway)
Shakopee (general, roadway)

[Back to the top]

Sherburne County

Becker
Big Lake (general, roadway)
Clear Lake
Elk River (general, roadway)
Princeton
Saint Cloud Index (general; inset, east, west - roadway; inset, east, west)
Zimmerman (general, roadway)

[Back to the top]

Sibley County

Arlington
Gaylord
Gibbon
Green Isle
Henderson
New Auburn
Winthrop

[Back to the top]

Stearns County

Albany
Avon
Belgrade
Brooten
Cold Spring
Eden Valley
Elrosa
Freeport
Greenwald
Holdingford
Kimball
Lake Henry
Meire Grove
Melrose
New Munich
Paynesville
Richmond
Rockville
Roscoe
Saint Anthony
Saint Augusta
Saint Cloud Index (general; inset, east, west - roadway; inset, east, west)
Saint Joseph (general, roadway)
Saint Martin
Saint Rosa
Saint Stephen
Sartell (general, roadway)
Sauk Centre
Spring Hill
Waite Park (general, roadway)

[Back to the top]

Steele County

Blooming Prairie
Ellendale
Medford
Owatonna (general, roadway)

[Back to the top]

Stevens County

Alberta
Chokio
Donnelly
Hancock
Morris (general, roadway)

[Back to the top]

Swift County

Appleton
Benson
Clontarf
Danvers
De Graff
Holloway
Kerkhoven
Murdock

[Back to the top]

Todd County

Bertha
Browerville
Burtrum
Clarissa
Eagle Bend
Grey Eagle
Hewitt
Long Prairie
Osakis
Staples
West Union

[Back to the top]

Traverse County

Browns Valley
Dumont
Tintah
Wheaton

[Back to the top]

Wabasha County

Bellechester
Elgin
Hammond
Kellogg
Lake City (general, roadway)
Mazeppa
Millville
Minneiska
Plainview
Wabasha
Zumbro Falls

[Back to the top]

Wadena County

Aldrich
Menahga
Nimrod
Sebeka
Staples
Verndale
Wadena

[Back to the top]

Waseca County

Elysian
Janesville
New Richland
Waldorf
Waseca (general, roadway)

[Back to the top]

Washington County

Afton
Bayport
Birchwood Village
Cottage Grove (general, roadway)
Dellwood
Forest Lake (general, roadway)
Grant
Hastings (general, roadway)
Hugo (general, roadway)
Lake Elmo (general, roadway)
Lake Saint Croix Beach
Lakeland
Lakeland Shores
Landfall
Mahtomedi (general, roadway)
Marine on Saint Croix
Newport
Oak Park Heights
Oakdale (general, roadway)
Pine Springs
Saint Mary's Point
Saint Paul Park (general, roadway)
Scandia
Stillwater (general, roadway)
White Bear Lake (general, roadway)
Willernie
Woodbury (general, roadway)

[Back to the top]

Watonwan County

Butterfield
Darfur
La Salle
Lewisville
Madelia
Odin
Ormsby
Saint James

[Back to the top]

Wilkin County

Breckenridge
Campbell
Doran
Foxhome
Kent
Nashua
Rothsay
Wolverton

[Back to the top]

Winona County

Altura
Dakota
Elba
Goodview
La Crescent (general, roadway)
Lewiston
Minneiska
Minnesota City
Rollingstone
Saint Charles
Stockton
Utica
Winona (general, roadway)

[Back to the top]

Wright County

Albertville (general, roadway)
Annandale
Buffalo (general, roadway)
Clearwater
Cokato
Dayton (general, roadway)
Delano (general, roadway)
Hanover
Howard Lake
Maple Lake
Monticello (general, roadway)
Montrose
Otsego (general, roadway)
Rockford
Saint Michael * (general,roadway)
South Haven
Waverly

[Back to the top]

Yellow Medicine County

Canby
Clarkfield
Echo
Granite Falls
Hanley Falls
Hazel Run
Porter
Saint Leo
Wood Lake

[Back to the top]