Minnesota Department of Transportation

511 Travel Info

Metro City Engineers

 

     
ANDOVER
Dave Berkowitz
1685 Crosstown Blvd. NW,
Andover, MN 55304
763-755-5100, 763-755-8923 FAX
Web Site
ANOKA
Greg Lee
2015 - 1st Ave. NE,
Anoka, MN 55303
763-576-2781, 763-576-2788 FAX
Web Site
APPLE VALLEY
Colin Manson
7100 147th Street W
Apple Valley, MN 55124
952-953-2590, 952-953-2515 FAX
Web Site
ARDEN HILLS
Terry Mauer
1245 W. Hwy. 96
Arden Hills, MN 55112-3923
651-792-7849, 651-634-5137 FAX
Web Site
BELLE PLAINE
Joe Duncan (Bolton & Menk)
1960 Premier Drive
Mankato, MN 56001-5900
507-625-4171, 507-625-4177 FAX
* City Offices, 420 East Main Street
Belle Plaine, MN 56011
952-873-5553, 952-873-5509 FAX
Web Site
BLAINE
Jean Keely E-mail
10801 Town Square Drive,
Blaine, MN 55449-8101
763-785-6171, 763-785-6156 FAX
Web Site
BLOOMINGTON
Shelly Pederson
1700 West 98th St
Bloomington, MN 55431- 2501
952-563-4870, 952-563-4868 FAX
Web Site
BROOKLYN CENTER
Steve Lillehaug
6301 Shingle Creek Pkwy
Brooklyn Center, MN 55430
763-569-3328, 763-569-3494 FAX
Web Site
BROOKLYN PARK
Jesse Struve email
5200 - 85th Ave. N.,
Brooklyn Park, MN 55443
763-493-8114 , 763-493-8391 FAX
Web Site
BURNSVILLE
Ryan Peterson email
100 Civic Center Pkwy.,
Burnsville, MN 55337-3817
952-895-4534, 952-895-4404 FAX
Web Page
CHAMPLIN
Tim Hanson
11955 Champlin Drive,
Champlin, MN 55316-2399
763-923-7105, 763-421-5256 FAX
Web Site
CHANHASSEN
Paul Oehme
7700 Market Blvd, POB 147
Chanhassen MN 55317-8363
952-227-1169, 952-227-1170 FAX
Web Site
CHASKA
William Monk
One City Hall Plaza,
Chaska, MN 55318-1962
952-448-2851, 952-448-9300 FAX
Web Site
CIRCLE PINES
Pete Willenbring (WSB)
701 Xenia Avenue, Suite 300
Minneapolis, MN 55416
763-541-4800, 763-287-7180 FAX
City Offices: 200 Civic Heights Circle
Circle Pines, MN 55014
763-784-5898, Fax: 763-785-2859
Web Site
COLUMBIA HGTS.
Kevin Hansen
637 - 38th Ave. NE,
Columbia Heights, MN 55421
763-706-3705 , 763-706-3701 FAX
Web Site
COON RAPIDS
Vacant
11155 Robinson Dr.,
Coon Rapids, MN 55433-3761
763-755-2880, 763-767-6491 FAX
Web Site
CORCORAN
Kent Torve (Wenck Associates)
PO Box 249
Maple Plain, MN 55359
763-479-4200
* City Offices, 8200 Co. Rd. 116
Corcoran, MN 55340-2113
763-420-2288, 763-420-6056 FAX
Web Site
COTTAGE GROVE
Jennifer Levitt
8635 West Point Douglas Road
Cottage Grove, MN 55016
*City Offices, 7516 - 80th Street S
Cottage Grove, MN 55016
651-458-2890, 651-458-6080 FAX
Web Site
CRYSTAL
Tom Mathisen
4141 Douglas Drive,
Crystal, MN 55422
763-531-1160, 763-531-1188 FAX
Web Site
DAYTON
Mark Hanson (Bonestroo)
2335 West TH 36
St. Paul, MN 55113
651-636-4600, 651-636-1311 FAX
City Offices, 12260 S. Diamond Lake Rd.
Dayton, MN
763-427-4589
Web Site
EAGAN
Russ Matthys email
3830 Pilot Knob,
Eagan, MN 55122
651-675-5646, 651-675-5694 FAX
Web Site
EAST BETHEL
Craig J. Jochum (Hakanson Anderson)
3601 Thurston Ave.,
Anoka, MN 55303
763-427-5860, 763-427-0520 FAX
* City OfficesEast Bethel, MN 55011-9631
763-434-9569
Web Site
EDEN PRAIRIE
Rod Rue
8080 Mitchell Rd,
Eden Prairie, MN 55344-2230
952-949-8300, 952-949-8326 FAX
Web Site
EDINA
Chad Millner (Interim) -E-mail
4801 West 50th Street,
Edina, MN 55424-1394
952-826-0318, 952-826-0390 FAX
Web Site
FALCON HTS
Kristine Giga (Acting) (City of Roseville)
2660 Civic Center Dr.,
Roseville, MN 55113
651-792-7042, 651-792-7040 FAX
* City Offices 2077 W. Larpenteur Avenue
Falcon Heights, MN 55113
651-792-7611, 651-792-7610 FAX
Web Site
FARMINGTON
Kevin Schorzma--E-mail
430 Third Street
Farmington, MN 55024
651-280-6841, 651-280-6899 FAX
Web Site
FOREST LAKE
Lee Mann (Stantec) E-mail
2335 West TH 36,
St.Paul, MN 55113
651-604-4885, 651-967-4625 FAX
* City Offices220 N. Lake Street, Forest Lake, MN 55025-2505
651-464-3550, 651-464-4968 FAX
Web Site
FRIDLEY
Jim Kosluchar email
6431 University Ave. NE,
Fridley, MN 55432
763-572-3550, 763-571-1287 FAX
Web Page
GOLDEN VALLEY
Jeff Oliver email
7800 Golden Valley Rd,
Golden Valley, MN 55427
763-593-8034, 763-593-3988 FAX
Web Site
HAM LAKE
Thomas Collins (RFC Eng.)
13635 Johnson St. NE,
Ham Lake, MN 55304
763-862-8000, 763-862-8042 FAX
* City Offices 15544 Central Avenue NE
Ham Lake, MN 55304
763--434-9555
Web Site
HASTINGS
Nick Egger
101 - 4th St. E
Hastings, MN 55033-1955
651-480-2370, 651-437-7082 FAX
Web Site
HOPKINS
John Bradford
11100 Excelsior Blvd,
Hopkins, MN 55343
952-548-6350, 952-935-1834 FAX
Web Site
HUGO
Jay Kennedy (WSB)
4701 Xenia Avenue, Suite 300
Minneapolis, MN 55416
763-541-4800, 763-287-7180 FAX
* City Offices: 14669 Fitzgerald Ave N
Hugo, MN 55038
651-762-6300, 651-426-2859 FAX
Web Site
INVER GROVE HEIGHTS
Tom Kaldunski
8150 Barbara Avenue,
Inver Grove Hts, MN 55077
651-450-2572, 651-450-2502 FAX
Web Site
JORDAN
Tim Loose (Bolton & Menk)
1960 Premier Drive
Mankato, MN 56001-5900
507-625-4171, FAX 507-625-4177
* City Offices, 210 East First Street
Jordan, MN 55352
952-492-2535, 952-492-3861 FAX
Web Site
LAKE ELMO
Jack Griffen(Focus Engineering) email
3973 Northview Terrace
Eagan, MN 55123
651-300-4264
* City Offices3800 Laverne Ave. N.
Lake Elmo, MN 55042
651-777-5510, 651-777-9615 FAX
Web Site
LAKEVILLE
Zach Johnson
20195 Holyoke Ave. W.,
Lakeville, MN 55044
952-985-4501, 952-985-4499 FAX
Web Site
LINO LAKES
Diane Hankee--WSB & Associates
701 Xenia Ave S, Suite 300
Minneapolis, MN 55416
763-287-7179
*City Offices: 600 Town Center Parkway
Lino Lakes, MN 55014
651-982-2430, 651-982-2499 FAX
Web Site
LITTLE CANADA
Lee Elfering (Elfering & Associates)
10062 Flanders Court NE
Blaine, MN 55449
763-780-0450
* City Offices 515 Little Canada Rd.
Little Canada, MN 55117
651-766-4029, 651-766-4048 FAX
Web Site
MAHTOMEDI
Jay Kennedy (WSB)
701 Xenia Avenue, Suite 300
Minneapolis, MN 55416
763-541-4800, 763-2541-1700 FAX
* City Offices, 600 Stillwater Road
Mahtomedi, MN 55115
651-426-3344, 651-426-1786 FAX
Web Site
MAPLE GROVE
Ken Ashfeld E-mail
PO Box 1180, 12800 Arbor Lakes Parkway,
Maple Grove, MN 55311
763-494-6351, 763-494-6420 FAX
Web Site
MAPLEWOOD
Michael Thompson
1830 E. Co. Rd. B,
Maplewood, MN 55109
651-249-2000, 651-249-2009 FAX
Web Site
MENDOTA HTS.
John Mazzitello E-mail
1101 Victoria Curve,
Mendota Heights, MN 55118
651-452-1850, 651-452-8940 FAX
Web Site
MINNEAPOLIS PARK & RECREATION BOARD
Cliff Swenson
2117 West River Road
Minneapolis MN 55411-2227
612-230-6400
Web Site
MINNEAPOLIS
Steve Kotke E-mail
203 City Hall,
Minneapolis, MN 55415-1390
612-673-2352, 612-673-3565 FAX
Web Site
MINNETONKA
Lee Gustafson
14600 Minnetonka Blvd.,
Minnetonka, MN 55345-1597
952-939-8200, 952-939-8244 FAX
Web Site
MINNESTRISTA
Mark Erichson (WSB & Associates) E-mail
477 Temperence Steet
St. Paul, MN 55101
Ph: 651-286-8463 Fax 651-286-8488
* City Offices, 7701 County Road 110W
Minnestrista, MN 55364
Ph: 952-446-1660, FAX 952-446-1311
Web Site
MOUND
Dan Faulkner (Bolton & Menk)
2638 Shadow Lane, Suite 200
Chaska, MN 55318-1172
952-448-8838
* City Offices, 5341 Maywood Road
Mound, MN 55364
952-472-0600, 952-472-0620 FAX
Web Site
MOUNDS VIEW
Nicholas D DeBar
2401 Highway 10
Mounds View, MN 55112
763-717-4051, 763-717-4019 FAX
Web Site
NEW BRIGHTON
Grant Wyffels
803 5th Avenue NW,
New Brighton, MN 55112
651-638-2053, 651-638-2044 FAX
Web Site
NEW HOPE
Chris Long(Stantec) email
2335 West T.H. 36,
St. Paul, MN 55113
651-636-4600, 636-1311 FAX
*City Offices: 4401 Xylon Ave N
New Hope, MN 55428
763-531-5100, Fax 763-531-5136
Web Site
NEW PRAGUE
Robert Barth (Bonestroo)
2335 West TH 36,
St.Paul, MN 55113
651-636-4600, 651-636-1311 FAX
*City Offices: 118 Central Avenue
New Prague, MN 56071-4534
952-758-4401, 952-758-6279 FAX
Web Site
NORTH BRANCH
Diane Hankee--WSB & Associates
701 Xenia Ave S, Suite 300
Minneapolis, MN 55416
763-287-7179 , 651-674-8493
City Offices: 6408 Elm Street. POB 910
North Branch, MN 55056
651-674-8113, 651-674-8262 FAX
Web Site
NORTH ST. PAUL
Morgan Dawley--WSB & Assoc.
701 Xenia Ave South, Suite 300
Minneapolis, MN 55416
763-541-4800, 763-541-1700
City Offices: 2400 Margaret Street
N. St. Paul, MN 55109
651-747-2400, 651-748-2532 FAX
Web Site
OAK GROVE
Chuck Schwartz (BDM Consulting Engineers, PLC)
11040 183rd Circle NW, Suite A
Elk River, MN 55330
612-548-3141
*City Offices, 19900 Nightingale St. NW
Cedar, MN 55011
763-753-1920, 763-753-6271 FAX
Web Site
OAKDALE
Brian Bachmeier E-mail
1584 Hadley Avenue N.,
Oakdale, MN 55128
651-730-2730, 651-730-2820 FAX
Web Site
ORONO
Jesse Struve E-mail
2750 Kelley Parkway, POB 66
Crystal Bay, MN 55323-0066
952-249-4661, 952-249-4616 FAX
Web Site
PLYMOUTH
Doran Cote
3400 Plymouth Blvd.,
Plymouth, MN 55447
763-509-5525, 763-509-5510 FAX
Web Site
PRIOR LAKE E-mail
Larry Poppler
17073 Adelmann Street SE,
Prior Lake, MN 55372
952-447-9832 952-447-4263 FAX
Web Site
RAMSEY
Bruce Westby
7550 Sunwood Drive
Ramsey, MN 55303
763-433-9893, 763-427-5543 FAX
Web Site
RICHFIELD
Kristin Asher
6700 Portland Ave.,
Richfield, MN 55423
612-861-9795, 612-861-9749 FAX
Web Site
ROBBINSDALE
Richard McCoy
4100 Lakeview Ave N,
Robbinsdale, MN 55422-2280
763-537-4534, 763-537-7344 FAX
Web Site
ROGERS
Brett Weiss (WSB) E-Mail
701 Xenia Ave, Suite 300
Minneapolis, MN 55416
763-541-4800, 763-541-2253 FAX
* City Offices, 12913 Main Street
Rogers, MN
55374763-428-2253, 763-428-4470 FAX
Web Site
ROSEMOUNT
Andy Brotzler
City Offices: 2875 145th St. W.,
Rosemount, MN 55068
651-423-4411, 651-423-5203 FAX
Web Site
ROSEVILLE
Kristine Giga (Acting)
2660 Civic Center Dr.,
Roseville, MN 55113
651-792-7042, 651-792-7040 FAX
Web Site
SAVAGE
John M. Powell
6000 McColl Drive,
Savage, MN 55378-2464
952-882-2672, 952-882-2656 FAX
Web Site
SHAKOPEE
Bruce Loney
129 Holmes Street South,
Shakopee, MN 55379-1351
952-233-9361, 952-233-3801 FAX
Web Site
SHOREVIEW
Tom Wesolowski email
4600 N. Victoria Street,
Shoreview, MN 55126
651-490-4651 651-490-4699 FAX
Web Site
SHOREWOOD
James Landini email
5755 Country Club Road,
Shorewood, MN 55331
952-474-3236, 952-474-0128 FAX
Web Site
SOUTH ST. PAUL
John Sachi
125 Third Ave. N.,
S. St. Paul, MN 55075-2097
651-554-3210, 651-554-3211 FAX
Web Site
Spring Lake Park
Phil Gravel (Bonestroo)
2335 West T.H. 36,
St. Paul, MN 55113
651-636-4600, 651-636-1311 FAX
* City Offices, 1301 81st Avenue NE
spring Lk Park, MN 55432
763-784-6491, 763-784-3638 FAX
Web Site
ST. ANTHONY
Todd Hubmer (WSB & Assoc.)
701 Xenia Ave, Suite 300
Minneapolis, MN 55416
763-287-7182, 763-541-1700 FAX
* City Offices, 3301 Silver Lake Rd.
St. Anthony, MN 55418
612-782-3301, 612-782-3302 FAX
Web Site
ST. FRANCIS
Jared Voge (Bolton & Menk)
7533 Sunwood Drive, Suite 206
Ramsey, MN 55303
612-756-0326, 763-427-0833FAX
* City Offices, 23340 Cree Street NW
St. Francis, MN 55070-0730
763-753-4391, 763-753-2666 FAX
Web Site
ST.LOUIS PARK
Deb Heiser E-mail
5005 Minnetonka Blvd.,
St. Louis Park, MN 55416-2290
952-924-2662, 952-924-2663 FAX
Web Site
ST. PAUL
John Maczko
1500 City Hall Annex
25 W. 4th Street
Saint Paul, MN 55102-1660
651-266-6137, 651-292-7857 FAX
Web Site
ST. PAUL PARK
Morgan Dawley(WSB)
701 Xenia Avenue South, Suite 300
Minneapolis, MN 55416
763-287-7173 Phone 763-541-1700 FAX
City Offices, 600 Portland Ave S
St. Paul Park, MN 55075-2097
651-459-9785
Web Site
STILLWATER
Shawn Sanders
216 N. 4th Street,
Stillwater, MN 55082
651-430-8831, 651-430-8810 FAX
Web Site
VADNAIS HEIGHTS
Mark Graham
800 East Co. Rd. E.
Vadnais Heights, MN 55127
651-204-6000, 651-204-6100 FAX
Web Site
VICTORIA
Cara Geheren (Focus Engineering) E-mail
*City Offices, 7951 Rose, P.O. Box 36
Victoria, MN 55386
952- 443-2363, 952- 443-2110 FAX
Web Site
WACONIA
Kreg Schmidt (Bolton & Menk)
2638 Shadow Lane, Suite 200
Chaska, MN 55318
952-448-8838, 952-448-8805 FAX
*City Offices, 201 South Vine St.
Waconia, MN 55387-1403
952-442-2184, 952-442-2135 FAX
Web Site
WEST ST. PAUL
Matt Saam email
1616 Humboldt Avenue,
West St. Paul, MN 55118-3972
651-552-4100, 651-552-4190 FAX
Web Site
WHITE BEAR LAKE
Mark Burch
4701 Highway 61,
White Bear Lake, MN 55110
651-429-8531, 651-429-8500 FAX
Web Site
WOODBURY
Klayton Eckles
8301 Valley Creek Road,
Woodbury, MN 55125,
651-714-3593, 651-714-3501 FAX
Web Site