Minnesota Department of Transportation

511 Travel Info

State Aid for Local Transportation

District Photos

roadway during fall season

District Photos - MCEA 2014

Metro

metro district
Back row (left to right): Jim Grube (Hennepin), Darin Mielke (Carver), Andrew Witter (Anoka), Doug Fishcher (Anoka), Greg Ilkka (Scott), Jon Olson (Anoka), Mark Krebsback (Dakota) & Tony Winicki (Scott).
Middle row (left to right): Brian Sorenson (Dakota), Jon Schelkoph (Scott), Mitch Rasmussen (Scott), Lyndon Robjent (Carver), Gina Pizzo (Anoka), Kate Miner (Carver), Kristin Elwood (Dakota), Tom Anton (Dakota), Frank Ticknor (Washington) & Jerry Auge (Ramsey).
Front row (left to right): Chris Hartzell (Dakota), Cory Slagle (Washington), Joe Triplett (Chisago), Wayne Sandberg (Washington), Joe Gustafson (Washington), Kyle Ludwig (Chisago), Jim Tolaas (Ramsey) & Lisa Freeze (Scott).

District 1

district one
Back row (left to right): Walter Leu (DSAE), Vic Lund (St. Louis), Sam Muntean (Cook), Dave Betts (Cook) & Mike Tardy (Carlton).
Front row (left to right): Jim Foldesi (St. Louis), Karin Grandia (Itasca), Krysten Foster (Lake) & Mark LeBrun (Pine).

District 2

district two
Back row (left to right): Richard Sander (Polk), Brian Ketring (Roseau), Tom Knakmuhs (Norman), Tim Erickson (Lake of the Woods), Corky Kleven (Red Lake), Kelly Bengston (Kittson) & Jed Nordin (Hubbard).
Front row (left to right): Bruce Hasbargen (Beltrami), Mike Flaagan (Pennington), Dan Sauve (Clearwater), Dave Olsonawski (Hubbard), Lou Tasa (DSAE) & Craig Collison (DE).

District 3

district 3
Back row (left to right): Bruce Cochran (Mille Lacs), Dave Enblom (Cass), Joe MacPherson (Benton), Loren Fellbaum (Todd), John Menter (Sherburne) & Tim Bray (Crow Wing)
Middle row (left to right): Jeff Miller (Stearns), Jodi Teich (Stearns), John Welle (Aitkin), Rhonda Lewis (Sherburne), Wade Jackson (Todd), Micahel Quale (Aitkin) & Kelvin Howieson (DSAE)
Front row (left to right): Richard Heilman (Isanti), Ryan Odden (Wadena), Steve Backowski (Morrison), Chris Byrd (Benton), Chad Gramentz (Kanabec) & Kris Lyytinen (Cass).

District 4

district four
Back row (left to right): Nick Anderson (Big Stone), Brian Giese (Stevens), Dave Robley (Douglas), Merle Earley (DSAE), Dave Overbo (Clay), Larry Haukos (Traverse) & Nathan Gannon (Clay).
Front row (left to right): Brian Noetzelman (Pope), Tracey VonBargen (Grant), Jon Large (Mahnomen), Andy Sander (Swift), Jim Olson (Becker) & Rich West (Otter Tail).

District 6

district six
Back row (left to right): Brian Pogodzinski (Houston), Troy Drath (Winona), Dave Kramer (Winona), Mike Sheenhan (Olmsted), Jess Greenwood (Goodhue) & Kaye Bieniek (Olmsted).
Front row (left to right): Dennis Luebbe (Rice), Stefan Gantert (Steele), Sue Miller (Freeborn), Greg Isakson (Goodhue), Jeff Vlaminck (DE) & Ron Gregg (Fillmore).

District 7

district seven
Back row (left to right): Steve Schnieder (Nobles), Darrell Pettis (Le Sueur), Seth Greenwood (Nicollet), Ryan Thilges (Blue Earth), Tim Stahl (Jackson), Tim Becker (Sibley), JinYeene Neumann (Cottonwood) & Kevin Peyman (Martin).
Front row (left to right): Nathan Richman (Waseca), Roger Risser (Watonwan), Deb Yates (DSAA), Al Forsberg (Blue Earth), John McDonald (Faribault), Wayne Stevens (Brown) & Mark Sehr (Rock).

District 8

district eight
Back row (left to right): Aaron VanMoer (Lyon), Gary Danielson (Kandiyohi), Mel Odens (DSAE), Willy Rabenberg (Redwood), Steve Kubista (Chippewa & Lac qui Parle), Jeff Marlowe (Renville) & Randy Groves (Murray).
Front row (left to right): Dave Halbersma (Pipestone), Andy Sander (Yellow Medicine), Ron Mortensen (Meeker), Todd Broadwell (MnDOT D8), Stu Peterson (DSAA) & John Brunkhorst (McLeod).