Minnesota Department of Transportation

511 Travel Info

State Aid for Local Transportation

District Photos

roadway during fall season

District Photos - MCEA 2018

Metro

metro
Back row (left to right): Lyndon Robjent (Carver), Ted Schoenecker (Ramsey), Jim Grube (Hennepin) & Joe Triplett (Chisago).
Front row (left to right): Tony Winicki (Scott), Doug Fischer (Anoka), Wayne Sandberg (Washington), Mark Krebsbach (Dakota) & Jim Tolaas (Ramsey).

District 1

district one
Back row (left to right): Vic Lund (St. Louis), John McDonald (State Aid), Steve Krasaway (St. Louis), Karin Grandia (Itasca), Ryan Sutherland (Itasca) & Matt Pellinen (Itasca).
Front row (left to right): Joe Sutherland (Koochiching), Rachel Metelak (Itasca), JinYenne Neumann (Carlton), Krysten Foster (Lake), Mark LeBrun (Pine) & Jim Foldesi (St. Louis).

District 2

district two
Back row (left to right): Jed Nordin (Hubbard), Brian Ketring (Roseau), Tim Erickson (Lake of the Woods), Brian Hasbargen (Beltrami) & Rich Sanders (Polk).
Front row (left to right): Kelly Bengston (Kittson), Jerilyn Swenson (Norman), Dave Olsonawski (Hubbard), Lon Aune (Marshall), Mike Flaagan (Pennington) & Tim Donaghue (State Aid).

District 3

district three
Back row (left to right): Kelvin Howieson (State Aid), Loren Felbaum (Todd), Bruce Cochran (Mille Lacs) & Tim Bray (Crow Wing).
Third row (left to right): Wade Jackson (Todd), Virgil Hawkins (Wright), Jeff Adolphson (Wadena), Mike Quale (Aitkin), Richard Heilman (Isanti), John Welle (Aitkin), Steve Backowski (Morrison), Dan Knapek (Sherburne), David Roedel (Sherburne) & Jeff Miller (Stearns).
Second row (left to right): Chad Hausman (Wright), Ryan Odden (Wadena), Jodi Teich (Stearns), Chad Gramentz (Kanabec), Rob Hall (Crow Wing), Josh Howe (Cass) & Andy Witter (Sherburne).
Front row (left to right): Tony Hennen (Isanti), Mark Loidolt (Benton), Chris Byrd (Benton) & Darrick Anderson (Cass).

District 4

district four
Back row (left to right): Andy Sander (Swift), Jim Olson (Becker), Nathan Gannon (State Aid), Rich West (Otter Tail), Erik Hove (Clay) & Dave Robley (Douglas).
Front row (left to right): Tracey VonBargen (Grant), Brian Noetzelman (Wilkin), Brian Giese (Pope), Jon Large (Mahnomen) & Dave Overbo (Clay),

District 6

district six
Back row (left to right): Brian Pogodzinski (Houston), Dave Kramer (Winona), Sue Miller (Freeborn), Ben Johnson (Olmsted), Jim Kollar (Rice), Greg Illka (Steele), Ron Gregg (Fillmore) & Justin Conway (Houston).
Front row (left to right): Troy Drath (Winona), Mike Sheenhan (Olmsted), Guy Kohlnhofer (Dodge), Kaye Bieniek (Olmsted), Greg Isakson (Goodhue), Jess Greenwood (Goodhue) & Chad Sweeney (Rice).

District 7

district seven
Back row (left to right): Roger Risser (Watonwan), Stefan Gantert (Blue Earth), Dave Tiegs (Le Sueur), Nick Engel (Blue Earth), Seth Greenwood (Nicolett), Darrell Pettis (Le Sueur), Nick Klisch (Cottonwood), Ryan Thilges (Blue Earth) & Kevin Peyman (Martin).
Front row (left to right): Nathan Richman (Waseca), Wayne Stevens (Brown), Mark Sehr (Rock), Gordy Regenscheid (State Aid), Steve Schneider (Nobles), Tim Becker (Sibley) & Mark Daly (Faribault).

District 8

district eight
Back row (left to right): John Brunkhorst (McLeod), Dave Halbersma (Pipestone), Aaron VanMoer (Lyon), Phil Schmalz (McLeod), Randy Groves (Murray), Mel Odens (Kandiyohi) & Keith Berndt (Redwood).
Front row (left to right): Steve Kubista (Chippewa), Joe Wilson (Lincoln), Jeff Marlowe (Renville), Ron Mortensen (Meeker), Andy Sander (Yellow Medicine), Todd Broadwell (State Aid) & Sam Muntean (Laq qui Parle).