Jump to main content.
Minnesota Department of Transportation Go to 511
MnDOT A to Z | General Contacts | Simple Search | Advanced Search
Telephone
 

MnDOT District Materials Contacts

Contact Us   Materials Home | Approved/Qualified Products | Lab Testing and Inspection | Lab Manual
 

Quick Links

Materials Forms

Other Links

District Lab

District 1, Duluth

Leila DeLuca, Linda Pearson, 218-725-2738

Fax 218-725-2814

 

District 2, Bemidji

Jeff Long, 218-755-6544

Jason Kissel, 218-755-6542

Fax 218-755-6540

 

District 3A, Baxter

Larry Huseth, 218-828-5755

Fax 218-828-5816

 

District 3B, Saint Cloud

Teresa Mertens, 320-223-6555

Fax 320-223-6582

 

District 4, Detroit Lakes

Brad Hanson, 218-846-3616

Bruce Bryngelson, 218-846-3614

Wayne Koons, 218-846-3617

Fax 218-846-0744

 

Metro District, Maplewood

Mike Evans, 651-366-5409

Fax 651-366-5408

 

District 6, Rochester

Ken DeCramer, 507-286-7580

Ken Pickett, 507-286-7586

Jeff Bale, 507-286-7535

Fax 507-285-7112

 

District 7, Mankato

Mark Schoeb, 507-304-6186

Scott Swanson, 507-304-6189

Fax 507-304-6191

 

District 8A, Willmar

Jay Jorgensen, 320-214-6345

Fax 320-214-6306

 

District 8B, Marshall

Mark DeAustin, 507-537-2068

Fax 507-537-3802

 

 

MnDOT District Materials Contacts

Materials Engineers

District 1, Duluth

Rod Garver, 218-725-2733

 

District 2, Bemidji

Jim Bittmann, 218-755-6543

 

District 3, Baxter

Darren Nelson, 218-828-5747

 

District 4, Detroit Lakes

Graig Gilbertson, 218-846-3615

 

Metro District, Roseville

Chris Kufner, 651-234-7352

Tim Clyne, 651-234-7350

 

District 6, Rochester

Tom Meath, 507-286-7578

 

District 7, Mankato

John Hager, 507-304-6185

 

District 8, Willmar

Lowell Flaten, 320-214-6367

 

Soils Engineers/Supervisors

District 1, Duluth

Chris Morris, 218-725-2734

 

District 2, Bemidji

Kristi Olson, 218-755-6586

 

District 3, Baxter

Vacant, 218-828-5749

Scott Zeidler, 218-828-5800

 

District 4, Detroit Lakes

Sara Johnson, 218-846-3659

 

Metro District, Roseville

Amir Azarshin, 651-234-7351

Dale Nelson, 651-234-7355

Dave Palmquist, 651-234-7353

David Wald, 651-234-7385

 

District 6, Rochester

Chris Dulian, 507-286-7579

 

District 7, Mankato

Caleb Fenske, 507-304-6190

Kyle Vogt, 507-304-6208

Andrew Lawver, 507-304-6216

 

District 8, Willmar

Ahmed Ahmed, 320-214-6323