Minnesota Department of Transportation

511 Travel Info

Traffic Forecasting & Analysis

Coordinating MnDOT's traffic monitoring and vehicle classification programs

cadd municipality map

Historical Municipality Maps (listed by county)

Depicting traffic volume (AADT) on selected roadways

To view PDFs, Adobe Acrobat Reader 4.0 or higher is required-- get a free copy of Acrobat Reader X.

To request these documents in an alternative format, call 651-366-3856 or send an e-mail to gene.hicks@state.mn.us.

View historical municipality maps listed by county


A
| B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

 

Aitkin County

 

Aitkin ---
Hill City ---
McGrath ---
McGregor ---
Palisade ---
Tamarack ---
[Back to the top]

 

Anoka County

 

Andover (IM) * ---
Anoka (IM) * ---
Bethel ---
Blaine (IM) * ---
Centerville ---

Circle Pines (IM)* ---

Columbia Heights (IM) * ---

Columbus ---

Coon Rapids (IM) * ---

East Bethel (IM) * ---

Fridley (IM) * ---

Ham Lake (IM) * ---

Hilltop ---
Lexington ---

Lino Lakes (IM) * ---

Oak Grove (IM) * ---

Ramsey (IM) * ---
Saint Francis (IM) * ---

Spring Lake Park (IM) * ---

[Back to the top]

 

Becker County

 

Audubon ---
Callaway ---
Detroit Lakes * ---
Frazee ---
Lake Park ---
Ogema ---
Wolf Lake ---
[Back to the top]

 

Beltrami County

 

Bemidji * ---
Blackduck ---
Funkley ---
Kelliher ---
Solway ---
Tenstrike ---
Turtle River ---
Wilton ---
[Back to the top]

 

Benton County

 

Foley ---
Gilman ---
Rice ---

Ronneby (disbanded in 2009) ---

Royalton ---
Saint Cloud * ---
Sartell * ---
Sauk Rapids * ---
[Back to the top]

 

Big Stone County

 

Barry ---
Beardsley ---
Clinton ---
Correll ---
Graceville ---
Johnson ---
Odessa ---
Ortonville ---
[Back to the top]

 

Blue Earth County

 

Amboy ---
Eagle Lake ---
Good Thunder ---
Lake Crystal ---
Madison Lake ---
Mankato * ---
Mapleton ---
Minnesota Lake ---

North Mankato * ---

Pemberton ---
Saint Clair ---
Skyline ---
Vernon Center ---
[Back to the top]

 

Brown County

 

Cobden ---
Comfrey ---
Evan ---
Hanska ---
New Ulm * ---
Sleepy Eye ---
Springfield ---
[Back to the top]

 

Carlton County

 

Barnum ---
Carlton ---
Cloquet * ---
Cromwell ---
Kettle River ---
Moose Lake ---
Scanlon ---
Thomson ---
Wrenshall ---
Wright ---
[Back to the top]

 

Carver County

 

Carver ---

Chanhassen (IM) * ---

Chaska (IM) * ---
Cologne ---
Hamburg ---
Mayer ---
New Germany ---

Norwood Young America ---

Victoria (IM) * ---
Waconia (IM) * ---
Watertown ---
[Back to the top]

 

Cass County

 

Backus ---
Bena ---
Boy River ---
Cass Lake ---

Chickamaw Beach ---

East Gull Lake ---
Federal Dam ---
Hackensack ---
Lake Shore ---
Longville ---
Motley ---
Pillager ---
Pine River ---
Remer ---
Walker ---
[Back to the top]

 

Chippewa County

 

Clara City ---
Granite Falls ---
Maynard ---
Milan ---
Montevideo * ---
Watson ---
[Back to the top]

 

Chisago County

 

Center City ---
Chisago City ---
Harris ---
Lindstrom ---
North Branch * ---
Rush City ---
Shafer ---
Stacy ---
Taylors Falls ---
Wyoming * ---
[Back to the top]

 

Clay County

 

Barnesville ---
Comstock ---
Dilworth ---
Felton ---
Georgetown ---
Glyndon ---
Hawley ---
Hitterdal ---
Moorhead * ---
Sabin ---
Ulen ---
[Back to the top]

 

Clearwater County

 

Bagley ---
Clearbrook ---
Gonvick ---
Leonard ---
Shevlin ---
[Back to the top]

 

Cook County

 

Grand Marais ---
[Back to the top]

 

Cottonwood County

Bingham Lake ---
Comfrey ---
Jeffers ---
Mountain Lake ---
Storden ---
Westbrook ---
Windom ---
[Back to the top]

 

Crow Wing County

 

Baxter * ---
Brainerd * ---
Breezy Point ---
Crosby ---
Crosslake ---
Cuyuna ---
Deerwood ---
Emily ---
Fifty Lakes ---
Fort Ripley ---
Garrison ---
Ironton ---
Jenkins ---

Manhattan Beach ---

Nisswa ---
Pequot Lakes ---
Riverton ---
Trommald ---
[Back to the top]

 

Dakota County

 

Apple Valley (IM) * ---

Burnsville (IM) * ---
Coates ---
Eagan (IM) * ---

Farmington (IM) * ---

Hampton ---
Hastings (IM) * ---

Inver Grove Heights (IM) * ---

Lakeville (IM) * ---
Lilydale ---
Mendota ---

Mendota Heights (IM) * ---

Miesville ---
New Trier ---
Northfield * ---
Randolph ---

Rosemount (IM) * ---

South Saint Paul (IM) * ---
Sunfish Lake ---
Vermillion ---

West Saint Paul (IM) * ---

[Back to the top]

 

Dodge County

 

Blooming Prairie ---

Claremont ---
Dodge Center ---
Hayfield ---
Kasson * ---
Mantorville ---
West Concord ---
[Back to the top]

 

Douglas County

 

Alexandria * ---
Brandon ---
Carlos ---
Evansville ---
Forada ---
Garfield ---
Kensington ---
Millerville ---
Miltona ---
Nelson ---
Osakis ---
[Back to the top]

 

Faribault County

 

Blue Earth ---
Bricelyn ---
Delavan ---
Easton ---
Elmore ---
Frost ---
Kiester ---
Minnesota Lake ---
Walters ---
Wells ---
Winnebago ---
[Back to the top]

 

Fillmore County

 

Canton ---
Chatfield ---
Fountain ---
Harmony ---
Lanesboro ---
Mabel ---
Ostrander ---
Peterson ---
Preston ---
Rushford ---

Rushford Village ---

Spring Valley ---
Whalan ---
Wykoff ---
[Back to the top]

 

Freeborn County

 

Albert Lea * ---
Alden ---
Clarks Grove ---
Conger ---
Emmons ---
Freeborn ---
Geneva ---
Glenville ---
Hartland ---
Hayward ---
Hollandale ---
Manchester ---
Myrtle ---
Twin Lakes ---
[Back to the top]

 

Goodhue County

 

Bellechester ---
Cannon Falls ---
Dennison ---
Goodhue ---
Kenyon ---
Lake City * ---
Pine Island ---
Red Wing * ---
Wanamingo ---
Zumbrota ---
[Back to the top]

 

Grant County

 

Ashby ---
Barrett ---
Elbow Lake ---
Herman ---
Hoffman ---
Norcross ---
Wendell ---
[Back to the top]

 

Hennepin County

 

Bloomington (IM) * ---

Brooklyn Center (IM) * ---

Brooklyn Park (IM) * ---

Champlin (IM) * ---

Chanhassen (IM) * ---

Corcoran (IM) * ---
Crystal (IM) * ---
Dayton (IM) * ---
Deephaven ---

Eden Prairie (IM) * ---

Edina (IM) * ---
Excelsior ---

Golden Valley (IM) * ---

Greenfield ---
Greenwood ---
Hanover ---
Hopkins (IM) * ---
Independence ---
Long Lake ---
Loretto ---

Maple Grove (IM) * ---

Maple Plain ---
Medicine Lake ---
Medina ---

Minneapolis (IM) * ---

Minnetonka (IM) * ---

Minnetonka Beach ---

Minnetrista (IM) * ---

Mound (IM) * ---

New Hope (IM) * ---

Orono (IM) * ---
Osseo ---
Plymouth (IM) * ---
Richfield (IM) * ---

Robbinsdale (IM) * ---

Rockford ---
Rogers (IM) * ---
Saint Anthony (Ramsey/Hennepin Counties) (IM) * ---
Saint Bonifacius ---
Saint Louis Park (IM) * ---

Shorewood (IM) * ---

Spring Park ---
Tonka Bay ---
Wayzata ---
Woodland ---
[Back to the top]

 

 

Houston County

 

Brownsville ---
Caledonia ---
Eitzen ---
Hokah ---
Houston ---
La Crescent * ---
Spring Grove ---
[Back to the top]

 

Hubbard County

 

Akeley ---
Laporte ---
Nevis ---
Park Rapids ---
[Back to the top]

 

Isanti County

 

Braham ---
Cambridge * ---
Isanti * ---
[Back to the top]

 

Itasca County

 

Bigfork ---
Bovey ---
Calumet ---
Cohasset ---
Coleraine ---
Deer River ---
Effie ---
Grand Rapids * ---
Keewatin ---
La Prairie ---
Marble ---
Nashwauk ---
Squaw Lake ---
Taconite ---
Warba ---
Zemple ---
[Back to the top]

 

Jackson County

 

Alpha ---
Heron Lake ---
Jackson ---
Lakefield ---
Okabena ---
Wilder ---
[Back to the top]

 

Kanabec County

 

Braham ---
Grasston ---
Mora ---
Ogilvie ---
Quamba ---
[Back to the top]

 

Kandiyohi County

 

Atwater ---
Blomkest ---
Kandiyohi ---
Lake Lillian ---
New London ---
Pennock ---
Prinsburg ---
Raymond ---
Regal ---
Spicer ---
Sunburg ---
Willmar * ---
[Back to the top]

 

Kittson County

 

Donaldson ---
Hallock ---
Halma ---
Humboldt ---
Karlstad ---
Kennedy ---
Lake Bronson ---
Lancaster ---
Saint Vincent ---
[Back to the top]

 

Koochiching County

 

Big Falls ---

International Falls * ---

Littlefork ---
Mizpah ---
Northome ---
Ranier ---
[Back to the top]

 

Lac Qui Parle County

 

Bellingham ---
Boyd ---
Dawson ---
Louisburg ---
Madison ---
Marietta ---
Nassau ---
[Back to the top]

 

Lake County

 

Beaver Bay ---
Silver Bay ---
Two Harbors ---
[Back to the top]

 

Lake of the Woods County

 

Baudette ---
Roosevelt ---
Williams ---
[Back to the top]

 

Le Sueur County

 

Cleveland ---
Elysian ---
Heidelberg ---
Kasota ---
Kilkenny ---
Le Center ---
Le Sueur ---
Montgomery ---
New Prague ---
Saint Peter * ---
Waterville ---
[Back to the top]

 

Lincoln County

 

Arco ---
Hendricks ---
Ivanhoe ---
Lake Benton ---
Tyler ---
[Back to the top]

 

Lyon County

 

Balaton ---
Cottonwood ---
Florence ---
Garvin ---
Ghent ---
Lynd ---
Marshall * ---
Minneota ---
Russell ---
Taunton ---
Tracy ---
[Back to the top]

 

McLeod County

 

Biscay ---
Brownton ---
Glencoe * ---
Hutchinson * ---
Lester Prairie ---
Plato ---
Silver Lake ---
Stewart ---
Winsted ---
[Back to the top]

 

Mahnomen County

 

Bejou ---
Mahnomen ---
Waubun ---
[Back to the top]

 

Marshall County

 

Alvarado ---
Argyle ---
Grygla ---
Holt ---
Middle River ---
Newfolden ---
Oslo ---
Stephen ---
Strandquist ---
Viking ---
Warren ---
[Back to the top]

 

Martin County

 

Ceylon ---
Dunnell ---
Fairmont * ---
Granada ---
Northrop ---
Ormsby ---
Sherburn ---
Trimont ---
Truman ---
Welcome ---
[Back to the top]

 

Meeker County

 

Cedar Mills ---
Cosmos ---
Darwin ---
Dassel ---
Eden Valley ---
Grove City ---
Kingston ---
Litchfield * ---
Watkins ---
[Back to the top]

 

Mille Lacs County

 

Bock ---
Foreston ---
Isle ---
Milaca ---
Onamia ---
Pease ---
Princeton ---
Wahkon ---
[Back to the top]

 

Morrison County

 

Bowlus ---
Buckman ---
Elmdale ---
Flensburg ---
Genola ---
Harding ---
Hillman ---
Lastrup ---
Little Falls * ---
Motley ---
Pierz ---
Randall ---
Royalton ---
Sobieski ---
Swanville ---
Upsala ---
[Back to the top]

 

Mower County

 

Adams ---
Austin * ---
Brownsdale ---
Dexter * ---
Elkton ---
Grand Meadow ---
Le Roy ---
Lyle ---
Mapleview ---
Racine ---
Rose Creek ---
Sargeant ---
Taopi ---
Waltham ---
[Back to the top]

 

Murray County

 

Avoca ---
Chandler ---
Currie ---
Dovray ---
Fulda ---
Hadley ---
Iona ---
Lake Wilson ---
Slayton ---
[Back to the top]

 

Nicollet County

 

Courtland ---
Lafayette ---
Mankato * ---
Nicollet ---

North Mankato * ---

Saint Peter * ---
[Back to the top]

 

Nobles County

 

Adrian ---
Bigelow ---
Brewster ---
Dundee ---
Ellsworth ---
Kinbrae ---
Lismore ---
Round Lake ---
Rushmore ---
Wilmont ---
Worthington * ---
[Back to the top]

 

Norman County

 

Ada ---
Borup ---
Gary ---
Halstad ---
Hendrum ---
Perley ---
Shelly ---
Twin Valley ---
[Back to the top]

 

Olmsted County

 

Byron ---
Chatfield ---
Dover ---
Eyota ---
Oronoco ---
Pine Island ---
Rochester * ---
Stewartville * ---
[Back to the top]

 

Otter Tail County

 

Battle Lake ---
Bluffton ---
Clitherall ---
Dalton ---
Deer Creek ---
Dent ---
Elizabeth ---
Erhard ---
Fergus Falls * ---
Henning ---
New York Mills ---
Ottertail ---
Parkers Prairie ---
Pelican Rapids ---
Perham ---
Richville ---
Rothsay ---
Underwood ---
Urbank ---
Vergas ---
Vining ---
Wadena ---
[Back to the top]

 

Pennington County

 

Goodridge ---
Saint Hilaire ---

Thief River Falls * ---

[Back to the top]

 

Pine County

 

Askov ---
Brook Park ---
Bruno ---
Denham ---
Finlayson ---
Henriette ---
Hinckley ---
Kerrick ---
Pine City ---
Rock Creek ---
Rutledge ---
Sandstone ---
Sturgeon Lake ---
Willow River ---
[Back to the top]

 

Pipestone County

 

Edgerton ---
Hatfield ---
Holland ---
Ihlen ---
Jasper ---
Pipestone ---
Ruthton ---
Trosky ---
Woodstock ---
[Back to the top]

 

Polk County

 

Beltrami ---
Climax ---
Crookston * ---

East Grand Forks * ---

Erskine ---
Fertile ---
Fisher ---
Fosston ---
Gully ---
Lengby ---
McIntosh ---
Mentor ---
Nielsville ---
Trail ---
Winger ---
[Back to the top]

 

 

Pope County

 

Brooten ---
Cyrus ---
Farwell ---
Glenwood ---
Long Beach ---
Lowry ---
Sedan ---
Starbuck ---
Villard ---
Westport ---
[Back to the top]

 

Ramsey County

 

Arden Hills (IM) * ---

Blaine (IM) * ---

Falcon Heights (IM) * ---

Gem Lake ---
Lauderdale ---

Little Canada (IM) * ---

Maplewood (IM) * ---

Mounds View (IM) * ---

New Brighton (IM) * ---

North Oaks ---

North Saint Paul (IM) * ---

Roseville (IM) * ---
Saint Anthony (Ramsey/Hennepin Counties) (IM) * ---

Saint Paul (IM) * ---

Shoreview (IM) * ---

Spring Lake Park (IM) * ---
Vadnais Heights (IM) * ---
White Bear Lake (IM) * ---
[Back to the top]

 

Red Lake County

 

Brooks ---
Oklee ---
Plummer ---
Red Lake Falls ---
[Back to the top]

 

Redwood County

 

Belview ---
Clements ---
Delhi ---
Lamberton ---
Lucan ---
Milroy ---
Morgan ---

Redwood Falls * ---

Revere ---
Sanborn ---
Seaforth ---
Vesta ---
Wabasso ---
Walnut Grove ---
Wanda ---
[Back to the top]

 

Renville County

 

Bird Island ---
Buffalo Lake ---
Danube ---
Fairfax ---
Franklin ---
Hector ---
Morton ---
Olivia ---
Renville ---
Sacred Heart ---
[Back to the top]

 

Rice County

 

Dennison ---
Dundas ---
Faribault * ---
Lonsdale ---
Morristown ---
Nerstrand ---
Northfield * ---
[Back to the top]

 

Rock County

 

Beaver Creek ---
Hardwick ---
Hills ---
Jasper ---
Kenneth ---
Luverne ---
Magnolia ---
Steen ---
[Back to the top]

 

Roseau County

 

Badger ---
Greenbush ---
Roosevelt ---
Roseau ---
Strathcona ---
Warroad ---
[Back to the top]

 

Saint Louis County

 

Aurora ---
Babbitt ---
Biwabik ---
Brookston ---
Buhl ---
Chisholm * ---
Cook ---
Duluth * ---
Ely ---
Eveleth ---
Floodwood ---
Gilbert ---
Hermantown * ---
Hibbing * ---
Hoyt Lakes ---
Iron Junction ---
Kinney ---
Leonidas ---
McKinley ---
Meadowlands ---
Mountain Iron ---
Orr ---
Proctor ---
Tower ---
Virginia * ---
Winton ---
[Back to the top]

 

Scott County

 

Belle Plaine (IM) * ---

Elko ---
Jordan (IM) * ---
New Market ---
New Prague ---

Prior Lake (IM) * ---

Savage (IM) * ---

Shakopee (IM) * ---

[Back to the top]

 

Sherburne County

 

Becker ---
Big Lake * ---
Clear Lake ---
Elk River * ---
Princeton ---
Saint Cloud * ---
Zimmerman ---
[Back to the top]

 

Sibley County

 

Arlington ---
Gaylord ---
Gibbon ---
Green Isle ---
New Auburn ---
Winthrop ---
[Back to the top]

 

Stearns County

 

Albany ---
Avon ---
Belgrade ---
Brooten ---
Cold Spring ---
Eden Valley ---
Elrosa ---
Freeport ---
Greenwald ---
Holdingford ---
Kimball ---
Lake Henry ---
Meire Grove ---
Melrose ---
New Munich ---
Paynesville ---
Richmond ---
Rockville ---
Roscoe ---

Saint Anthony (Stearns County) ---

Saint Augusta ---
Saint Cloud * ---
Saint Joseph * ---
Saint Martin ---
Saint Rosa ---
Saint Stephen ---
Sartell * ---
Sauk Centre ---
Spring Hill ---
Waite Park * ---
[Back to the top]

 

Steele County

 

Blooming Prairie ---

Ellendale ---
Medford ---
Owatonna * ---
[Back to the top]

 

Stevens County

 

Alberta ---
Chokio ---
Donnelly ---
Hancock ---
Morris * ---
[Back to the top]

 

Swift County

 

Appleton ---
Benson ---
Clontarf ---
Danvers ---
De Graff ---
Holloway ---
Kerkhoven ---
Murdock ---
[Back to the top]

 

Todd County

 

Bertha ---
Browerville ---
Burtrum ---
Clarissa ---
Eagle Bend ---
Grey Eagle ---
Hewitt ---
Long Prairie ---
Osakis ---
Staples ---
West Union ---
[Back to the top]

 

Traverse County

 

Browns Valley ---
Dumont ---
Tintah ---
Wheaton ---
[Back to the top]

 

Wabasha County

 

Bellechester ---
Elgin ---
Hammond ---
Kellogg ---
Lake City * ---
Mazeppa ---
Millville ---
Minneiska ---
Plainview ---
Wabasha ---
Zumbro Falls ---
[Back to the top]

 

Wadena County

 

Aldrich ---
Menahga ---
Nimrod ---
Sebeka ---
Staples ---
Verndale ---
Wadena ---
[Back to the top]

 

Waseca County

 

Elysian ---
Janesville ---
New Richland ---
Waldorf ---
Waseca * ---
[Back to the top]

 

Washington County

 

Afton ---
Bayport ---

Birchwood Village ---

Cottage Grove (IM) * ---

Dellwood ---

Forest Lake (IM) * ---

Grant ---
Hastings (IM) * ---
Hugo (IM) * ---

Lake Elmo (IM) * ---

Lake Saint Croix Beach ---

Lakeland ---

Lakeland Shores ---

Landfall ---

Mahtomedi (IM) * ---

Marine on Saint Croix ---

Newport ---

Oak Park Heights ---

Oakdale (IM) * ---
Pine Springs ---

Saint Mary's Point ---

Saint Paul Park (IM) * ---

Stillwater (IM) * ---

White Bear Lake (IM) * ---

Willernie ---

Woodbury (IM) * ---

[Back to the top]

 

Watonwan County

 

Butterfield ---
Darfur ---
La Salle ---
Lewisville ---
Madelia ---
Odin ---
Ormsby ---
Saint James ---
[Back to the top]

 

Wilkin County

 

Breckenridge ---
Campbell ---
Doran ---
Foxhome ---
Kent ---
Nashua ---
Rothsay ---
Tenney ---
Wolverton ---
[Back to the top]

 

Winona County

 

Altura ---
Dakota ---
Elba ---
Goodview ---
La Crescent * ---
Lewiston ---
Minneiska ---
Minnesota City ---
Rollingstone ---
Saint Charles ---
Stockton ---
Utica ---
Winona * ---
[Back to the top]

 

Wright County

 

Albertville * ---
Annandale ---
Buffalo * ---
Clearwater ---
Cokato ---
Dayton (IM) * ---
Delano * ---
Hanover ---
Howard Lake ---
Maple Lake ---
Monticello * ---
Montrose ---
Otsego * ---
Rockford ---
Saint Michael * ---
South Haven ---
Waverly ---
[Back to the top]

 

Yellow Medicine County

 

Canby ---
Clarkfield ---
Echo ---
Grant ---
Hanley Falls ---
Hazel Run ---
Porter ---
Saint Leo ---
Wood Lake ---
[Back to the top]