State Aid Finance

Providing Accounting and Financial Support to Minnesota's Cities and Counties

SAF Home | SAAS Reports | Forms & Resolutions | Accounting Manual | Contact Us

District - 1

(L - R) Mark Florence (St. Louis), Linda Libal(Lake), Boyd Johnson (St. Louis), Lisa Sorlie (Cook),

Mark Linne (Carlton)

Not Pictured: Donna Hodel (Koochiching), Darlene Tanner (Itasca), Sherri Anderson (Pine)

District - 2

(Front L - R) Chelsi Langehaug (Kittson), Lisa Avenson (Hubbard)

(Back L - R ) Jenny Kelley (Red Lake), Marti Carlson (Lake of the Woods), Kris Thorlacius (Kittson)

Not Pictured: Rhonda Anstine (Hubbard), Lori Marquis (Pennington), David Lansing (Marshall),

Vicki Kappes (Norman), Kathy Glass (Polk), Leala Roth (Beltrami), Sharon Diesen (Roseau),

Debbie Klemmetsen (Clearwater)

District - 3

(Front L - R) Mary Corbin (Sherburne), Kristi Keeler (Sherburne), Duane Ruona (Crow Wing), Lori Koch (Cass), Tracy Worzala (Stearns)

(Back L - R) Colleen Cunningham (Crow Wing), Denise Lee (Aitkin), Dian Tufenk (Isanti), Cindy Bacon (Kanabec), Sarah Olsen (Aitkin), Lori Becker (Todd), Nilla Ellis (Wright), Heather Olson (Wadena)

Not Pictured: Sherry Welinski (Morrison), Geri Fournier (Benton)

District - 4

(Front L - R) Helen Erkenbrack (Otter Tail), Connie Oliphant (Otter Tail), Deya Jacobson (Grant),

Gloria Winkler (Mahnomen)

(Back L - R) Stephanie Buss (Stevens), Jaime Koob (Pope), Shannon Millerbernd (Big Stone),

Crystal Myers (Becker), Deb Knudtson (Wilkin), Ann Leshovsky (Clay)

Not Pictured: Janelle Tritz (Traverse), Joann Kelly (Douglas), Lori Rooney (Swift)

District - Metro

(Front L - R) Cindy Johnson (Chisago), Stephanie Larson (Chisago), Stacy Reilly (Dakota), Lisa Beskau (Dakota)

(Back L - R) Bryan Kallstrom (Hennepin), Francis Kerber (Carver), Larry Phillips (Washington)

Not Pictured: Fred Edstrom (Anoka), Tony Lutgen (Ramsey), Gary Bruggenthies (Scott), Donna Sipola (Washington)

District - 6

(Front L - R) Paula Herring (Olmsted), Arlene Robinson (Winona), Sheila Schroeder (Houston),

Lisa Peterson(Freeborn), Michele Maland (Rice), Gail Schmit (Wabasha)

(Back L - R) Dale Prestegard (Olmsted), Erin Edel (Steele), Bobbie Vickerman (Winona),

Robin Evenson (Freeborn), Jessica Brennan (Dodge), Jamie Finne (Dodge), Laurie Clendenning (Mower),

Julie Huneke (Goodhue), Tim Stapleton (Freeborn)

Not Pictured: Pam Schroeder (Fillmore)

District - 7

(Front L - R) Marjorie Smith (Watonwan), Cindy Wenkel (Nicollet), Collen Baker (LeSueur), Pam Hahn (Sibley)

(Back L - R)Tammy Furth (Brown), Lana Henrichs (Rock), Cherie Winters (Cottonwood), Cheryl Thiner (Nobles),

Deb Westphal (Waseca)

Not Pictured: Karen Langford (Blue Earth), Cheryl Knudson (Cottonwood), Roger Perrizo (Faribault),

Dawn Timmer (Jackson), Jill Redenius (Martin)

District - 8

(Front L - R) Linda Moe (Lac Qui Parle), Robin Sterzinger (Lincoln), Paul Bakker (Kandiyohi),

Leslie Lueck (Pipestone)

(Back L- R) Suzanne Pater (Meeker), Paula Olson (Redwood), Nancy Schmidt (Redwood), Nancy Boogaard (Lyon), Lisa Saner (Murray), Ronda Olson (Chippewa), Bette Schweer (Yellow Medicine), Judy Peterson (McLeod)

Not Pictured: Dan Lippert (Renville)

 

Go to Top