Minnesota Department of Transportation

511 Travel Info

Civil Rights

Committed to equality in transportation service

Transportation workers

Where to find us

MnDOT Office of Civil Rights
Transportation Building
395 John Ireland Blvd
St. Paul, MN 55155-1899
MS 170

651-366-3073 (main office line)
651-366-3129 (fax)

Connect with us

ADA and accessibility

To request any MnDOT document in an alternative format, please contact the Affirmative Action Office at 651-366-4723 or 1-800-657-3774 (Greater Minnesota); 711 or 1-800-627-3529 (Minnesota Relay). You may also send an email to adarequest.dot@state.mn.us.

Contacts by program

Kim Collins
Director
651-366-3150
kim.collins@state.mn.us

Christian Guerrero
Administrative Assistant
651-366-3146
christian.guerrero@state.mn.us

Disadvantaged Business Enterprise

Ashanti Payne
DBE Supervisor
651-366-3071
ashanti.payne@state.mn.us

Cole Busch
DBE Regional Specialist
651-366-3332
cole.busch@state.mn.us

Andrea Robinson
DBE Regional Specialist
651-366-3353
andrea.robinson@state.mn.us

Delores Perez
DBE Regional Specialist
651-366-3151
delores.ann.perez@state.mn.us

Elaine Ogilvie
DBE Regional Specialist
651-366-3076
elaine.ogilvie@state.mn.us

Equal Employment/Contract Compliance

Statewide contract compliance/EEO team (PDF)

Maria Conley
Transportation Program Supervisor
651-366-3320
maria.conley@state.mn.us

Christian Guerrero
Administrative Assistant
651-366-3146
christian.guerrero@state.mn.us

Bart Martinez (Districts 1, 2, 3 and 4)
651-366-3056
bartolo.martinez@state.mn.us

Addi Batica (Districts 6, 7 and 8)
651-366-3007
addi.batica@state.mn.us

Yolanda McIntosh (Metro East)
651-366-3331
yolonda.mcintosh@state.mn.us

Lars Harrisville (Metro West)
651-366-3351
lars.harrisville@state.mn.us

Business Development

Kathryn Bique
Business and Program Development Supervisor
651-366-3326
kathryn.bique@state.mn.us

Orlanda Klinkhammer
Program Outreach/Business Development Classes
651-366-3048
orlanda.klinkhammer@state.mn.us

George Costilla
DBE Business Development Specialist
651-366-3352
george.costilla@state.mn.us

Latanya Caldwell
Administrative Assistant
651-366-3350
latanya.caldwell@state.mn.us

Veterans Business Program

Michael Johnson
Veterans Team Leader
651-366-3329
michael.allan.johnson@state.mn.us

Heidi Audette
Administrative Assistant
651-366-3328
heidi.audette@state.mn.us

Michelle Reynolds
Veterans Program Specialist
651-366-3335
michelle.reynolds@state.mn.us

Targeted Group Business Program

Michael Johnson
TGB Team Leader
651-366-3329
michael.allan.johnson@state.mn.us

Heidi Audette
Administrative Assistant
651-366-3328
heidi.audette@state.mn.us

Joyce Brown-Griffin
TGB Program Specialist
651-366-3350
joyce.brown-griffin@state.mn.us

Title VI

Maria Conley
651-366-3320
maria.conley@state.mn.us

Jeff Pabarcus
Title VI specialist
651-366-3322
jeffrey.pabarcus@state.mn.us